WMUH Concert Calendar

Friday June 24

    Cola @ Kung Fu Necktie
The Zombies @ Penn’s Peak
Duane Betts Trio @ Sellersville Theatre
Into It. Over It. @ Johnny Brenda’s
Ty Segall, Shannon Lay @ Union Transfer

   Saturday June 25

     Al Stewart @ Sellersville Thater

     Jackyl @ Penn’s Peak

   Monday June 27

          David Dondero (an Undertow Show) In Allentown
Purity Ring @ Union Transfer

   Tuesday June 29

     The Acacia Strain @ One Center Square

   Wednesday June 29

     Josh Rouse @ World Café Live

   Thursday June 30

     Bowling For Soup, Less Than Jake, The Aquabats
@ Brooklyn Bowl Philly

   Friday July 1

     The Wild Feathers @ Sellersville Theatre
Melvins @ Musikfest Café

   Tuesday July 5

     Wayne The Train Hancock @ Sellersville Theater

   Wednesday July 6

     Joey Badass @ TLA

   Thursday July 7

     George Clinton & Parliament/Funkadelic @ The Fillmore

   Friday July 8

     Karate @ World Café Live

   Saturday July 9

     Willie Nile @ Sellersville Theater
We Are Scientists @ Johnny Brenda’s

   Tuesday July12

     Barenaked Ladies @ The Met

   Wednesday July 13

     Bikini Kill @ Franklin Music Hall
Foxing @ World Cafe Live

   Thursday July 14

     Bebel Gilberto @ World Café Live
Everclear, Fastball @ Penn’s Peak

   Friday July 15

     Circle Jerks @ TLA
Deadmau5@ The Met
Howard Jones @ Keswick Theater

   Saturday July 16

     Squirrel Nut Zippers @ World Café Live

   Sunday July 17

     Brett Dennen @ Musikfest Café

   Monday July 18

     Cassandra Jenkins @ Johnny Brenda’s

   Tuesday July 19

Jimmie Vaughan @ Sellersville Theater
Sleeping With Sirens @ Union Transfer

   Wednesday July 20

     Warpaint @ Brooklyn Bowl Philly

   Thursday July 21

     Toro Y Moi @ The Fillmore
The Linda Lindas @ The Foundry

   Friday July 22

     Camp Cope @ Union Transfer
Clairo @ The Fillmore
The Cult @ The Met

   Saturday July 23

     Beach House @ The Met

     Japanese Breakfast, Yo La Tengo, Cate Le Bon
@ The Dell Music Center

   Sunday July 24

     Mitski @ Franklin Music Hall

   Tuesday July 26

     Laura Viers @ World Café Live

   Wednesday July 27

    TV Priest @ PhilaMOCA
Eighteen Visons @ Underground Arts

   Thursday July 28

     Ian Sweet @ Johnny Brenda’s
Tracy Byrd @ Penn’s Peak
Courtney Barnett @ Skyline Stage

   Friday July 29

     Kings X @ Sellersville Theater

Friday July 29

Andrew Bird, Iron & Wine @ Levitt Pavilion
Kiwi Jr. & Weird Nightmare @ Johnny Brenda’s